Glossary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {{NlzCategory}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|+ Glossary | |||
|- | |||
| arising-subsiding || shar grol | |||
|- | |||
| awareness || rig pa | |||
|- | |||
| character (luminous) || rang bzhin | |||
|- | |||
| cognitive power/potency || thugs rje | |||
|- | |||
| creative power || rtsal | |||
|- | |||
| display || rol ba | |||
|- | |||
| equality || mnyam nyid | |||
|- | |||
| evenness || phyal ba | |||
|- | |||
| fundamental nature || gnas lugs | |||
|- | |||
| fundamental stratum || rang mal | |||
|- | |||
| hallucinatory perceptions || ’khrul snang | |||
|- | |||
| luminosity || ’od gsal | |||
|- | |||
| natural meditative absorption || rang bzhin bsam gtan | |||
|- | |||
| nature || ngo bo | |||
|- | |||
| nonexistence || med pa | |||
|- | |||
| open and unimpeded || zang thal | |||
|- | |||
| open(ness) and free(dom) || grol ba | |||
|- | |||
| ornament || rgyan | |||
|- | |||
| primordial openness and freedom || ye grol | |||
|- | |||
| primordial/primal wisdom || ye shes | |||
|- | |||
| self-experience of awareness || rang snang | |||
|- | |||
| single nature || gcig pu | |||
|- | |||
| spontaneous presence, spontaneously present || lhun grub | |||
|- | |||
| subjective mental experience || rang snang | |||
|- | |||
| to essentialize key points || ’gag bsdam pa | |||
|- | |||
| to gain clear conviction || la bzla ba | |||
|- | |||
| to reveal key points || gnad bkrol ba | |||
|- | |||
| to subside || grol ba | |||
|- | |||
| to subsume key points || chings su bcings pa | |||
|- | |||
| ultimate reality, dharmatā || chos nyid | |||
|} | |||
{{NlzCategory}} | {{NlzCategory}} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:00, 17 February 2023
| arising-subsiding | shar grol |
| awareness | rig pa |
| character (luminous) | rang bzhin |
| cognitive power/potency | thugs rje |
| creative power | rtsal |
| display | rol ba |
| equality | mnyam nyid |
| evenness | phyal ba |
| fundamental nature | gnas lugs |
| fundamental stratum | rang mal |
| hallucinatory perceptions | ’khrul snang |
| luminosity | ’od gsal |
| natural meditative absorption | rang bzhin bsam gtan |
| nature | ngo bo |
| nonexistence | med pa |
| open and unimpeded | zang thal |
| open(ness) and free(dom) | grol ba |
| ornament | rgyan |
| primordial openness and freedom | ye grol |
| primordial/primal wisdom | ye shes |
| self-experience of awareness | rang snang |
| single nature | gcig pu |
| spontaneous presence, spontaneously present | lhun grub |
| subjective mental experience | rang snang |
| to essentialize key points | ’gag bsdam pa |
| to gain clear conviction | la bzla ba |
| to reveal key points | gnad bkrol ba |
| to subside | grol ba |
| to subsume key points | chings su bcings pa |
| ultimate reality, dharmatā | chos nyid |